Archivi categoria: Upcoming!

Album in uscita

 

LUGLIO 2019
05-07 Jamie Lenman Shuffle Big Scary Monsters
05-07 Joey Cape Let Me Know When You Give Up Fat Wreck
12-07 Lights Skin&Earth Acoustic Fueled by Ramen
12-07 Oh, Sleeper Bloodied / Unbowed Solid State
19-07 Cemetery Drive Searchlight [EP] We Are Triumphant
19-07 Crown the Empire Sudden Sky Rise
19-07 Good Riddance Thoughts and Prayers Fat Wreck
19-07 Sum 41 Order in Decline Hopeless
21-07 Sharks in Your Mouth Sacrilegious
26-07 Thy Art Is Murder Human Target Nuclear Blast
AGOSTO 2019
02-08 Have Mercy The Love Life Hopeless
02-08 Northlane Alien UNFD
02-08 The Rocket Summer Sweet Shivers Aviate
02-08 Skillet Victorious Atlantic
02-08 Slaughter Beach, Dog Safe and Also No Fear Big Scary Monsters
02-08 Underoath Erase Me (deluxe) Fearless
09-08 Acres Lonely World A Wolf at Your Door
09-08 The Contortionist Our Bones [EP] Entertainment One
09-08 The Regrettes How Do You Love? Warner
09-08 Slipknot We Are Not Your Kind Roadrunner
09-08 Strung Out Songs of Armor and Devotion Fat Wreck
16-08 Capture Lost Control Artery
16-08 Dying in Designer Nobody’s Happy Hopeless
16-08 Frank Turner No Man’s Land Polydor
16-08 Killswitch Engage Atonement Metal Blade
16-08 Mallory Knox Mallory Knox A Wolf at Your Door/Silva Screen
16-08 Off with Their Heads Be Good Epitaph
16-08 Oso Oso Basking in the Glow Triple Crown
16-08 Sleater-Kinney The Center Won’t Hold Mom + Pop
23-08 Knocked Loose A Different Shade of Blue Pure Noise
30-08 Wage War Pressure Fearless
SETTEMBRE 2019
06-09 Flor Ley Lines Fueled by Ramen
06-09 Grayscale Nella vita Fearless
06-09 Roam Smile Wide Hopeless
06-09 Sleeping with Sirens How It Feels to Be Lost Sumerian
13-09 Sleep on It Pride & Disaster Rude
27-09 Tegan and Sara Hey, I’m Just Like You
OTTOBRE 2019
04-10 The Menzingers Hello Exile Epitaph
25-10 Norma Jean All Hail Solid State
Annunci

UPCOMING SHOWS

LUGLIO 2019

20-07 Crash of Rhinos + Scott Ritcher + Riviera + Lantern + Lags + Action Dead Mouse + altri artisti @ Italian Party, Umbertide (PG) (info)
20-07 The Darkness + Noise Pollution + Hangarvain @ Carroponte, Sesto San Giovanni (MI) (info)
20-07 H2O + Battery + Respect for Zero + The Livermores + The Dinasyt @ Castelfidardo Hardcore Fest, Castelfidardo (AN) (info)
21-07 H2O + Battery + Sharp/Shock @ HT Factory, Seregno (MB) (info)
21-07 The Darkness + Cindy & The Rock Hysteria @ Festival di Majano, Majano (UD) (info)
26-07 Rolo Tomassi + Loathe + Cryptodira @ Circolo Svolta, Rozzano (MI) (info)
27-07 SoBeast + Egon + Garda 1990 @ Il baretto di Porto Ferro, Sassari (info)
28-07 Animals as Leaders + Intervals + Car Bomb @ Circolo Magnolia, Segrate (MI) (info)
29-07 White Lies + Giorgieness @ Circolo Magnolia, Segrate (MI) (info)

AGOSTO 2019

01-08 Madball + Strength Approach + Choke Wire + Short Fuse @ Traffic Live, Roma (info)
02-08 Madball + Strength Approach + Browbeat + Malloy @ Circolo Mu, Parma (info)
03-08 The Contortionist + Forlorn Seas + Shading @ Argo 16, Marghera (VE) (info)
04-08 Crystal Lake + Despite Exile + Wrong Way to Die + Inner Earthquake @ Argo 16, Marghera (VE) (info)
05-08 The Dopamines + The Raging Nathans + The Enthused @ Circolo Svolta, Rozzano (MI) (info)
06-08 The Dopamines + The Raging Nathans + Cocks @ CSOA Terra di nessuno, Genova (info)
09-08 Black Mountain + Ananda Mida @ Rock Planet, Pinarella di Cervia (RA) (info)
11-08 Cigar + Actionmen @ Mosquito Coast 20, Marina di Ravenna (info)
11-08 Sick of It All @ Carroponte, Sesto San Giovanni (MI) (info)
12-08 Eyes Set to Kill @ Circolo Svolta, Rozzano (MI) (info)
12-08 Nofx + Sick of It All + Frank Turner + Punkreas + Masked Intruder + All Coasted + Dave Hause + Mike Noegraf @ Bay Fest, Bellaria Igea Marina (RN) (info)
13-08 Eyehategod @ Circolo Magnolia, Segrate (MI) (info)
13-08 Ska-P + Pennywise + Good Riddance + Less Than Jake + Persiana Jones + Viboras + Joey Cape @ Bay Fest, Bellaria Igea Marina (RN) (info)
14-08 The Offspring + Dead Kennedys + The Story So Far + Pup + Shandon + T.F.V. + Brightr @ Bay Fest, Bellaria Igea Marina (RN) (info)
15-08 Napalm Death + Agnostic Front + Eyehategod + Total Chaos + more @ Frantic Fest, Francavilla al Mare (CH) (info)
15-08 The Offspring + Dead Kennedys + Ignite @ Sunset Festival, Lignano Sabbiadoro (UD) (info)
16-08 Agnostic Front + No More Lies + Movement + Pretesto + Fukuoka @ Last One to Die, Caramagna Piemonte (CN) (info)
20-08 Frank Turner + Gab de la Vega & The Open Cages + Andrea Rock & The Rebel Poets @ Festa di Radio onda d’urto, Brescia (info)
20-08 Mayday Parade + The Last Confidence @ Circolo Magnolia, Segrate (MI) (info)
21-08 For the Fallen Dreams + Skywalker + InVisions + The Royal @ Circolo Svolta, Rozzano (MI) (info)
21-08 Iron Reagan @ Freakout Club, Bologna (info)
22-08 Iron Reagan @ Officine sonore, Vercelli (info)
30-08 Cactus? + Low Polygon + Iside @ Fast Fest, Trezzo sull’Adda (MI) (info)
30-08 Florence and The Machine + The 1975 + Pvris @ Milano Rocks, Milano (info)
31-08 Cosmetic + Latente + Sleazy Kid & Danielle @ Fast Fest, Trezzo sull’Adda (MI) (info)
31-08 Twenty One Pilots + Billie Eilish + Fidlar @ Milano Rocks, Milano (info)

SETTEMBRE 2019

01-09 The Flaming Lips + Eels @ Prato è spettacolo, Prato (info)
01-09 The Orobians + Quercia + Jingles in Trouble + One Glass Eye + Rilievo @ Fast Fest, Trezzo sull’Adda (MI) (info)
10-09 Acres + Parting Gift + Tripsitter + Noeth @ Circolo Svolta, Rozzano (MI) (info)
18-09 Touché Amoré + Deafheaven + Portrayal of Guilt @ Santeria Toscana 31, Milano (info)
28-09 We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Circolo Ohibò, Milano (info)
28-09 Why Everyone Left + Storyteller @ Emo Night, Rozzano (MI) (info)
28-09 Young the Giant @ Santeria Toscana 31, Milano (info)

OTTOBRE 2019

09-10 Crashdiet + The Cruel Intentions + Highride @ Legend Club, Milano (info)
10-10 Tiny Moving Parts + Microwave + Lizzy Farrall @ Locomotiv Club, Bologna (info)
11-10 Pixies @ Paladozza, Bologna (info)
12-10 Pixies @ OGR, Torino (info)
12-10 Static-X + Wednesday 13 + Soil + Dope @ Rock Planet, Pinarella di Cervia (RA) (info)
18-10 Daughters @ Locomotiv Club, Bologna (info)
21-10 Set It Off @ Legend Club, Milano (info)

NOVEMBRE 2019

10-11 Thrice + Refused @ Alcatraz, Milano (info)
13-11 P.O.D. + Alien Ant Farm @ Orion, Ciampino (RM) (info)
14-11 P.O.D. + Alien Ant Farm @ Live Club, Trezzo sull’Adda (MI) (info)
15-11 Pup @ Circolo Ohibò, Milano (info)
15-11 Rival Sons @ Live Club, Trezzo sull’Adda (MI) (info)
19-11 Godspeed You! Black Emperor @ Hall, Padova (info)
21-11 Skid Row + Hollowstar + Electric Mary @ Phenomenon, Fontaneto d’Agogna (NO) (info)
22-11 Crystal Lake + In Hearts Wake + King 810 + Our Hollow, Our Home + Polar + Alpha Wolf + Great American Ghost @ Legend Club, Milano (info)
22-11 Skid Row @ Revolver Club, San Donà di Piave (VE) (info)

DICEMBRE 2019

02-12 Motionless in White + Skold @ Legend Club, Milano (info)
03-12 Skillet @ Fabrique, Milano (info)
05-12 Ghost + All Them Witches + Tribulation @ Grana Padano Arena, Mantova (info)
10-12 Attila + Veil of Maya + Sylar @ Locomotiv Club, Bologna (info)
11-12 Attila + Veil of Maya + Sylar @ Legend Club, Milano (info)
12-12 Skindred @ Legend Club, Milano (info)

GENNAIO 2020

27-01 The Calling + Psycho Village @ Circolo Magnolia, Segrate (MI) (info)
28-01 The Calling + Psycho Village @ Orion, Ciampino (RM) (info)

FEBBRAIO 2020

04-02 Ride @ Santeria Toscana 31, Milano (info)
17-02 Dropkick Murphys @ Alcatraz, Milano (info)
21-02 Royal Republic @ Santeria Toscana 31, Milano (info)
23-02 The Neighbourhood @ Fabrique, Milano (info)

MARZO 2020

02-03 Starset @ Alcatraz, Milano (info)